Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction
 
Manytalk.asia Entertainment, (“Manytalk.asia Entertainment”) takes the private nature of your personal information very seriously,Website Visitors Like most website operators, Manytalk.asia Entertainment collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Manytalk.asia Entertainment’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Manytalk.asia Entertainment’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Manytalk.asia Entertainment may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.q. by publishing a report on trends in the usage of iis website.
 
Manytalk.asia Entertainment also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, Manytalk.asia Entertainment does not use such information to identify its visitors, and does not disclose such information, other than under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information, as described below,
 
Privacy Principles
We value your privacy as much as we value ours. That’s why we at Manytalk.asia Entertainment wish to emphasize these underlying principles:
We make it a point not to ask for personal information that we don’t really need, such as your personal details and income bracket.
We won’t disclose your personal information to anybody, unless it’s for legal purposes, company and/or product development or to safeguard the rights of the company.
It is Manytalk.asia Entertainment’ policy to respect and keep private any personal information we may collect from you in the course of operating our website.
 
Legal Disclaimer
Manytalk.asia Entertainment reserves the right to disclose your personally identifying information when legally required and when the information is relevant for the protection of our rights, including but not limited to compliance to a legal process or court order served to our website.
 
Forum User Information
If you are a forum member, please be aware that when you share or post personally identifying information, that that information can be seen, stored or utilized by other forum members whom you chose to share the information with. This may result in you receiving unsolicited messages and other forms of communication, depending on the information you shared. Manytalk.asia Entertainment will not be responsible for personally identifying information that you share or post in the forum.
 
Log Files
Log files contain information that is usually made available by your web browser and is stored on our web server. This non personally identifying information includes the following: browser type, language preference, referring site and the date and time of every page request. Just like most other sites, we collect this information to: have a better understanding of how our visitors use our website, be able to generate reports on the trends relevant to the usage of our website, help with website administration, analyze user activities on the site, and collect information about our user base in general. We do not link the information contained in these log files to personally identifying information and we will never distribute them to outside third parties.
 
Cookies and Web Beacons
A cookie is a small text file that a website stores on your computer. This file contains information that your browser provides to the website each time you return. Cookies are used for record keeping purposes. A web beacon is a transparent graphical image that serves to monitor your interaction with a website. This, along with cookies and log files, provides us with analytical information that we can use to improve website performance and user experience in general. We do not link this information to personally identifying information nor do we give this information to outside third parties.
 
Third Party Ads
Our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons in the ads that they serve on our website. The use of such technologies will enable the advertiser to store information about your web surfing interests, so that they can show you targeted advertisements that they believe will interest you the most. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies and web beacons in the ads of our third party advertisers.
 
Links to Other Sites
Our website contains links leading to other websites that are not owned or managed by us. Because we are not responsible for how these sites handle your privacy, we encourage you to check out the Privacy Policies of those other websites before giving out your personal information.
 
Privacy Policy Changes
Although most changes are likely to be minor, Manytalk.asia Entertainment may change its privacy policy from time to time,.and in Manytalk.asia Entertainment’s sole discretion. Manytalk.asia Entertainment  encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its privacy policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this privacy policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.
 
Contact Us
If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our sites in general, please contact us at [email protected] Entertainment and [email protected]
 
If you choose to contact the Grievance Officer with complaints or concerns or questions about accounts, you may use the contact information provided below: